ANTHROPOCENE

The Vessel

Lester Lim, Lucas Ngiam | Option Studio 1

Greenshore Terraces

Sean Lee | Core Studio 3

The Continuum

Chen Ran & Yeo Kailin | Core Studio 3

Aeraft

Jane Cher, Song Tingxuan | Option Studio 1

Venation

Grace Sim | Digital Design & Fabrication

Circular Economical Housing

Lucas Ngiam, Thet Naung Oo | Core Studio 3

Drone Mircohouse on the Sea

Chen Ran, Han Jing | Option Studio 1

Leviathan

Benjamin Chong, Eion Goh, Kyaw Htet Paing, Natalie Tsang | Digital Design & Fabrication

Cantelope

Eion Goh | Digital Design & Fabrication

Rejuvenation of Industrial Sites

Adler Teo, Matthew Tan, Zhang Guoxian | Option Studio 2

Juxtagons

Emir Hamzah, Lester Lim | Digital Design & Fabrication

Undulate

Lester Lim, Lucas Ngiam, Naomi Wong, Thet Naung Oo | Architectural Structures & Enclosure Design + Digital Design & Fabrication

Kinetic Waves

Kiang Ching, Grace Sim, Lee Hsien Toong, Jia Hui | Digital Design & Fabrication

Sierra

Teo Shao Tian | Core Studio 3

The Boathouse

Boon Kiat, Naomi Marcelle | Option Studio 1

Arteria

Chen Ran, Nabilah Rohaizad | Option Studio 2

Bloom

Teo Shao Tian, Simon Rocknathan | Digital Design and Fabrication

ZION

Apophenia

Benjamin Chong | Core Studio 2

Pathopolis

Emir Hamzah, Grace Sim, Jeanette Lee, Nabilah Rohaizad, Thet Naung Oo | Option Studio 1

The Centre

Lester Lim | Core Studio 2

Nexus

Teo Shao Tian | Core Studio 2

The Urban Biome

Cindy Witono, Hanjing | Option Studio 2

Gulu Gooloo

Benedict Tan, Heong Kheng Boon, Kelly Yeo, Nidhi Hegde, Wesley Koh | Option Studio 1

Museum of Play

Naomi Marcelle | Core Studio 2

Museum of Everyday Living

Simon Rocknathan | Core Studio 2

Citadella Di Strana

Heong Kheng Boon | Core Studio 2

Cloud 10

Benedict Tan | Core Studio 2

The Marine Collective

May Thinzar Lin, Ryan Teo | Option Studio 2

Machine Crafted

Benedict Tan, May Thinzar Lin | Creative Machine Learning

Game of Life

Paris Lau | Core Studio 2

Holo House

Jeanette Lee, Nabilah Rohaizad, Sean Lee | Creative Machine Learning

Worlds Within Memories

Lucas Ngiam | Core Studio 2

Nusantara Arts Centre

Emir Hamzah, Lee Hsien Toong | Option Studio 2

Andromeda

Paris Lau, Samson Sim, Tina Cerpnjak, Xavier Xiao| Option Studio 1

The Living Dead

May Thinzar Lin | Core Studio 2

GAIA

Stomping Ground

Grace Sim, Lester Lim | Option Studio 2

Groundverse

Song Ting Xuan | Option Studio 2

Recreation City

Lim Xin Yan | Option Studio 2

Float

Kelly Yeo, Nidhi Hegde | Advanced Topics in Performative Design: Daylight & Electric Lighting

A Youth's Haven

Lim Ying | Option Studio 2

Somerset Living Room

Book Kiat, Simon Rocknathan | Option Studio 2

Wanderland

Rachel Lau | Option Studio 2

The Urban Stage

Thet Naung Oo | Option Studio 2

Collation

Clarissa Hartanto | Option Studio 2

Hyperboloid

Eion Goh, Sean Lee | Advanced Topics in Performative Design: Daylight & Electric Lighting

S.A.S.H

Rachel Song, Wang Qiaorou | Option Studio 2

DragonEgg

Benjamin Chong, Teo Shao Tian | Advanced Topics in Performative Design: Daylight & Electric Lighting

Eco-Visitor's Centre

Naomi Wong | Option Studio 2

Suntec Party City

Wesley Koh | Option Studio 2

Polypoli

Teo Shao Tian | Option Studio 2

Matroyshka

Adler Teo, Rachel Song | Performative Design in Lighting

HALCYON

The Woven Pavilion

Zhang Guoxian | Option Studio 1

Open

Nidhi Hegde | Core Studio 1

ZIP

Paris Lau | Core Studio 1

Konohagakure

Sean Lee | Option Studio 2

Prism

Adler Teo, JiaHui| Option Studio 1

Blue Nest

Audrey Chan, May Thinzar Lin| Option Studio 1

The Hidden Garden

Thet Naung Oo | Core Studio 1

Jxntion Blue

Eion Goh, Sean Lee | Option Studio 1

Eutierra

Audrey Chan | Core Studio 1

Nature(al) City

Chin Kee Ting | Option Studio 2

Ann Siang Cultural Centre

Simon Rocknathan | Option Studio 1

Helico

Benjamin Chong, Naomi Wong | Option Studio 1

The Unnatural House

Audrey Chan | Option Studio 2

Flows of a River

Emir Hamzah | Core Studio 1

Synergie

Natalie Tsang, Rachel Lau | Option Studio 1

Organism

Nabilah Rohaizad | Core Studio 1